October 2019


1    (Tue)

Compiegne (FR) Prix de la Gascogne (G3)

Sedgefield (UK)    Southwell (UK)
2    (Wed)

Bangor-On-Dee (UK)    Huntingdon (UK)
3    (Thu)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Guillaume de Pracomtal / Prix Bayonnet

Warwick (UK)    Clonmel (IRE)
4    (Fri)

Gowran Park (IRE) Pat Walsh Memorial Irish EBF Mares Hurdle (Listed)

Fontwell Park (UK)    Hexham (UK)    Nantes (FR)   Tryon Block House Races (USA)
5    (Sat)

Gowran Park (IRE) PWC Champion Steeplechase (G2)

Fontwell Park (UK)    Angers (FR)    Bdx Le Bouscat (FR)    Brno (CZE)    Nigata (JPN)
6    (Sun)

Tipperary (IRE) Horse & Jockey Hotel Hurdle (G3)

Kelso (UK)    Uttoxeter (UK)    Nimes (FR)    Nuille / Vicoin (FR)    Saint-Brieuc (FR)    Vitre (FR)    Strasbourg (FR)    La-Roche-S/Yon (FR)    Paray-Le-Monial (FR)    Praha (CZE)    Maienfeld (SUI)    Nigata (JPN)
7    (Mon)

Stratford-On-Avon (UK)    Tipperary (IRE)    Toulouse (FR)    Avenches (SUI)   
8    (Tue)

Galway (IRE)    Lyon Parilly (FR)
9    (Wed)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Haras D'Etreham (G3)

Ludlow (UK)    Towcester (UK)    Les Sables (FR)
10    (Thu)

Exeter (UK)    Worcester (UK)    Bdx Le Bouscat (FR)    Honzrath (GER)    Øvrevoll  (NOR)
11    (Fri)

Chepstow (UK) Persian War Novices' Hurdle (G2)

Downpatrick (IRE)
12    (Sat)

Chepstow (UK) Silver Trophy Handicap Hurdle (G3)

Pardubice (CZE) Překážkové dostihy

Tokyo (JPN) Tokyo High Jump (G2)

Geneseo (USA) Genesee Valley Hunt Races

Middleburg (USA) Virginia Fall Races

Hexham (UK)    Fairyhouse (IRE)
13    (Sun)

Pardubice (CZE) 129. Velká pardubická steeplechase

Limerick (IRE) Munster National Handicap Steeplechase (Grade A)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Georges De Talhouet-Roy (G2)

Newton Abbot (UK)    Nancy (FR)    Le Pin Au Haras (FR)    Saumur (FR)    Segre (FR)    Landivisiau (FR)    Orleans (FR)    Nort-Sur-Erdre (FR)    Lyon Parilly (FR)    Maienfeld (SUI)
14    (Mon)

Nantes (FR)    Toulouse (FR)    Avenches (SUI)    Kyoto (JPN)
15    (Tue)

Hereford (UK)    Huntingdon (UK)    Punchestown (IRE)    Fontainebleau (FR)
16    (Wed)

Punchestown (IRE) Irish Daily Star Steeplechase (G3)

Wetherby (UK)    Øvrevoll  (NOR)
17    (Thu)

Carlisle (UK)    Wincanton (UK)    Tramore (IRE)
18    (Fri)

Fakenham (UK)    Uttoxeter (UK)
19    (Sat)

Far Hill (USA) Grand National Hurdle Stakes (G1)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Pierre de Lassus (G3)

Ffos Las (UK)    Market Rasen (UK)    Stratford-On-Avon (UK)    Merano (ITA)    Nigata (JPN)
20    (Sun)

Cork (IRE) coopsuperstores.ie Handicap Steeplechase (Grade B)

Kempton Park (UK)    Sedgefield (UK)    Le Pin Au Haras (FR)    Niort (FR)    Senonnes (FR)    Lignieres (FR)    Maure / Bretagne (FR)    Cholet (FR)    Most (CZE)    Wroclaw (POL)    Avenches (SUI)    Nigata (JPN)
21    (Mon)

Plumpton (UK)    Castera-Verduza (FR)   
22    (Tue)

Compiegne (FR) Prix Vatalys

Exeter (UK)
23    (Wed)

Fontwell Park (UK)    Worcester (UK)    Strasbourg (FR)    Toulouse (FR)   
24    (Thu)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Santo Pietro / Prix Triquerville

Carlisle (UK)    Ludlow (UK)    Southwell (UK)    Thurles (IRE)    Øvrevoll  (NOR)
25    (Fri)

Cheltenham (UK)
26    (Sat)

Nantes (FR) Prix President Michel Bodiguel Grand Steeplechase de Loire-at

Aiken (USA) Aiken Fall Steeplechase

The Plains (USA) International Gold Cup

Cheltenham (UK)    Kelso (UK)    Galway (IRE)    Pardubice (CZE)    Nigata (JPN)
27    (Sun)

Aintree (UK) Old Roan Steeplechase (G2)

Wincanton (UK)    Galway (IRE)    Wexford (IRE)    Argentan (FR)    Agen (FR)    Moulins (FR)    Saint-Brieuc (FR)    Saumur (FR)    Nancy (FR)    Maure / Bretagne (FR)    Praha (CZE)    Avenches (SUI)    Nigata (JPN)
28    (Mon)

Slušovice (CZE) Velká slušovická steeplechase

Wexford (IRE) M.W. Hickey Memorial Steeplechase

Ayr (UK)    Avenches (SUI)   
29    (Tue)

Bangor-On-Dee (UK)    Chepstow (UK)    Fontainebleau (FR)
30    (Wed)

Fakenham (UK)    Taunton (UK)    Toulouse (FR)   
31    (Thu)

Newton Abbot (UK)    Stratford-On-Avon (UK)    Clonmel (IRE)    Øvrevoll  (NOR)