October 2018


1    (Mon)

Roscommon (IRE) Ballymore Properties Irish EBF Novice Steeplechase (G3)

Newton Abbot (GB)    Moulins (FR)    Segre (FR)
2    (Tue)

Compiegne (FR) Prix De La Gascogne

Sedgefield (GB)
3    (Wed)

Bangor (GB)    Toulouse (FR)
4    (Thu)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Guillaume De Pracomtal

Huntingdon (GB)    Warwick (GB)    Clonmel (IRE)    Nantes (FR)
5    (Fri)

Gowran Park (IRE) Pat Walsh Memorial Irish EBF Mares Hurdle

Fontwell (GB)    Hexham (GB)    Angers (FR)
6    (Sat)

Gowran Park (IRE) PWC Champion Steeplechase (G2)

Fontwell (GB)    Milano (ITA)    Brno (CZE)    Tokyo (JPN)
7    (Sun)

Øvrevoll (NOR) Terje Dahl Champion Hurdle

Tipperary (IRE) Horse & Jockey Hotel Hurdle (G3)

Merano (ITA) Steeplechase D'Italia (G2)

Kelso (GB)    Uttoxeter (GB)     Saint-Brieuc (FR)    Agen (FR)    Nimes (FR)    Nuille / Vicoin (FR)    Vitre (FR)    La-Roche S/Yon (FR)    Honzrath (GER)    Kincsem Park (HUN)    Charlottesville (USA)    Kyoto (JPN)
8    (Mon)

Stratford (GB)    Tipperary (IRE)    Toulouse (FR)    Nuille / Vicoin (FR)    Kyoto (JPN)
9    (Tue)

Galway (IRE)    Lyon Parilly (FR)    Bdx Le Bouscat (FR)
10    (Wed)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Claude le Lorrain

Ludlow (GB)    Towcester (GB)
11    (Thu)

Exeter (GB)    Worcester (GB)    Thurles (IRE)
12    (Fri)

Newton Abbot (GB)    Downpatrick (IRE)
13    (Sat)

Chepstow (GB) Silver Trophy Handicap Hurdle (G3)

Genesee Valley (USA) Genesee Valley Hunt Cup Timber Stakes

Hexham (GB)    Fairyhouse (IRE)    Mar.Borely (FR)    Pardubice (CZE)     Middleburg(Virginia Fall)(USA)    Nigata (JPN)
14    (Sun)

Pardubice (CZE) 128. Velká pardubická s Českou pojišťovnou

Chepstow (GB) Persian War Novices' Hurdle (G2)

Limerick (IRE) Munster National Handicap Steeplechase (Grade A)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Georges De Talhouet-Roy (G2)

Tokyo (JPN) Tokyo High Jump (G3)

Le Pin Au Haras (FR)    Segre (FR)    Saumur (FR)    Orleans (FR)    Landivisiau (FR)    Nort-Sur-Erdre (FR)
15    (Mon)

Nantes (FR)
16    (Tue)

Hereford (GB)    Huntingdon (GB)    Punchestown (IRE)    Fontainebleau (FR)
17    (Wed)

Punchestown (IRE) Irish Daily Star Steeplechase (IRE)

Øvrevoll (NOR) Novisehekk Final

Wetherby (GB)    Toulouse (FR)    Milano (ITA)
18    (Thu)

Carlisle (GB)    Uttoxeter (GB)    Tramore (IRE)
19    (Fri)

Fakenham (GB)    Wincanton (GB)    Moulins (FR)
20    (Sat)Far Hills (USA) Grand National Hurdle Stakes (G1)  

Auteuil (FR) Prix Montogomery (G3)

Ffos Las (GB)    Market Rasen (GB)    Nigata (JPN)
21    (Sun)

Cork (IRE) coopsuperstores.ie Handicap Steeplechase (Grade B)

Kempton (GB)    Sedgefield (GB)    Le Pin Au Haras (FR)    Cholet (FR)    Lignieres (FR)    Senonnes (FR)    Lyon Parilly (FR)    Niort (FR)    Wroclaw (POL)    Nigata (JPN)
22    (Mon)

Plumpton (GB)    Castera-Verduza (FR)   
23    (Tue)

Exeter (GB)    Compiegne (FR)
24    (Wed)

Fontwell (GB)    Worcester (GB)    Strasbourg (FR)    Toulouse (FR)
25    (Thu)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Santo Pietro

Carlisle (GB)    Ludlow (GB)    Southwell (GB)    Thurles (IRE)
26    (Fri)

Cheltenham (GB)
27    (Sat)

Nantes (FR) Grand Steeplechase De Loire-Atlantique

Cheltenham (GB)    Galway (IRE)    Milano (ITA)    Pardubice (CZE)     Aiken (USA)    The Plains (USA)    Nigata (JPN)
28    (Sun)
Aintree (GB) Old Roan Chase (G2)

Wincanton (GB)    Galway (IRE)    Saint-Brieuc (FR)    Argentan (FR)    Agen (FR)    Orleans (FR)    Maure/Bretagne (FR)    Machecoul (FR)    Meslay-Du-Maine (FR)    Saumur (FR)    Nancy (FR)    Nigata (JPN)
29    (Mon)

Wexford (IRE) M.W. Hickey Memorial Steeplechase

Ayr (GB)    Les sables (FR)
30    (Tue)

Chepstow (GB)    Bangor (GB)    Fontainebleau (FR)
31    (Wed)

Fakenham (GB)    Taunton (GB)