October 2017


1    (Sun)   

Merano (ITA) Premio Steeplechase d'Italia (G2)

Tipperary (IRE) Like A Butterfly Novice Steeplechase (G3)

Columbus (USA)    Racing Te Aroha @ Te Aroha (NZ)    Strasbourg (FR)    Segre (FR)    Nimes (FR)    Royan (FR)    Vitre (FR)    La-Roche S/Yon (FR)    Paray-Le-Monial (FR)    Praha (CZE)    Göteborg (SWE)    Hanshin (JPN)
2    (Mon)   

Newton Abbot (GB)    Stradford (GB)    Segre (FR)                  
3    (Tue)   

Auteuil (FR) Prix Claude Le Lorrain - Joseph Audon

Sedgefield (GB)    Southwell (GB)    Tipperary (IRE)    Mar.P Vivaux (FR)
4    (Wed)   

Bangor (GB)    Toulouse (FR)     Milano (ITA)                 
5    (Thu)   

Compiegne (FR) Prix de la Gascogne (Listed)

Huntingdon (GB)    Warwick (GB)    Tramore (IRE)    Nantes (FR)         
6    (Fri)   

Fontwell Park (GB)    Hexham (GB)    Anger (FR)                  
7    (Sat)   

Pardubice (CZE)     Fontwell (GB)    Fairyhouse (IRE)    Tokyo (JPN)                  
8    (Sun)   

Pardubice (CZE) 127. VELKÁ PARDUBICKÁ S ČESKOU POJIŠŤOVNOU   

Limerick (IRE) Munster National Handicap Steeplechase (Grade A)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Georges de Talhouet - Roy (G2)

Øvrevoll (NOR)    Kelso (GB)    Uttoxeter (GB)    Le Pin Au Haras (FR)    Nort-Sur-Erdre (FR)    Nuille / Vixoin (FR)    Landivisiau (FR)    Castera-Verduza (FR)    Merano (ITA)    Kyoto (JPN)      
9    (Mon)

Nuille / Vicoin (FR)     Kyoto (JPN)                        
10    (Tue)

Galway (IRE)    Bdx Le Bouscat (FR)                         
11    (Wed)   

Øvrevoll (NOR)    Ludlow (GB)    Towcester (GB)    Toulouse (FR)              
12    (Thu)   

Lyon Parilly (FR) Prix Du Cercle de L'Etrier

Exeter (GB)    Worcester (GB)    Thurles (IRE)                    
13    (Fri)   

Newton Abbot (GB)    Downpatrick (IRE)                      
14    (Sat)   

Chepstow (GB) Silver Trophy Handicap Hurdle (G3)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Montgomery (G3)

Geneseo (USA) The Genesee Valley Hunt Cup (Stakes)  

Middleburg (USA) The National Sporting Library and Museum Cup (Stakes)

Hexham (GB)    Mar.Borely (FR)    Most (CZE)     Milano (ITA)    Nigata (JPN)   
15    (Sun)  

Chepstow (GB) Persian War Novices' Hurdle (G3)

Cork (IRE) coopsuperstores.ie Handicap Steeplechase (Grade B)

Tokyo (JPN) Tokyo High Jump (JG3)   

Le Pin Au Haras (FR) Prix Abeth Mussat

Wrocław (POL)    Niort (FR)    Nancy (FR)    Saumur (FR)    Segre (FR)    Lyon Parilly (FR)    Saint-Brieuc (FR)    Praha (CZE)                
16    (Mon)

Nantes (FR)                         
17    (Tue)   

Fontainebleau (FR) Prix de L'Ecole Militaire D'Equitation

Hereford (GB)    Huntington (GB)    Toulouse (FR)                     
18    (Wed)   

Wetherby (GB)    Punchestown (IRE)    Göteborg (SWE)                      
19    (Thu)   

Punchestown (IRE) Irish Daily Star Steeplechase (G3)

Carlisle (GB)    Uttoxeter (GB)                   
20    (Fri)   

Moulins (FR) Prix Paradox - Prix du Docteur Guy Fellemann

Fakenham (GB)    Wincanton (GB)                     
21    (Sat)   

Far Hills (USA) The Grand National Steeplechase (G1)

Pardubice (CZE)     Ffos Las (GB)    Market Rasen (GB)    Stratford (GB)    Nancy (FR)    Nigata (JPN)     
22    (Sun)   

Senonnes (FR) Prix Claude Rouget

Øvrevoll (NOR)    Wrocław (POL)    Kempton (GB)    Cholet (FR)    Maure / Bretagne (FR)    Machecoul (FR)    Montauban (FR)    Paray-Le-Monial (FR)    Lignieres (FR)    Praha (CZE)     Nigata (JPN)             
23    (Mon)   

Plumpton (GB)    Castera-Verduza (FR)                      
24    (Tue)   

Auteuil (FR) Prix Triquerville (Listed)

Exeter (GB)                        
25    (Wed)   

Sedgefield (GB)    Worcester (GB)    Strasbourg (FR)     Milano (ITA)              
26    (Thu)   

Øvrevoll (NOR)    Carlisle (GB)    Ludlow (GB)    Southwell (GB)    Thurles (IRE)    Toulouse (FR)          
27    (Fri)   

Cheltenham (GB) The Open       

Auteuil (FR)    Les Sables (FR)             
28    (Sat)   

Compiegne (FR) Prix Grand Steeplechase de Compiegne (G2)

The Plains (USA) International Gold Cup

Nantes (FR) Grand Steeplechase de Loire - Atlantique (Listed)

Aiken (USA)    Cheltenham (GB)    Kelso (GB)    Slušovice (CZE)    Nigata (JPN)    
29    (Sun)   

Aintree (GB) Old Roan Chase (G2)

Agen (FR) Prix de Langon

Wincanton (GB)    Galway (IRE)    Wexford (IRE)    Argentan (FR)    Nancy (FR)    Lyon Parilly (FR)    Saint-Brieuc (FR)    Saumur (FR)    Meslay-Du-Maine (FR)    Orleans (FR)    Most (CZE)    Milano (ITA)     Nigata (JPN)
30    (Mon)

Ayr (GB)                       
31    (Tue)   

Fontainebleau (FR) Prix www.courseschevaux.fr

Bangor (GB)    Chepstow (GB)