November 2019


1    (Fri)

Down Royal (IRE) Lough Construction Ltd. Irish EBF Mares Novice Hurdle (G3)

Compiegne (FR) Grand Steeplechase de Compiegne (G2)

Uttoxeter (UK)    Wetherby (UK)    Durtal (FR)    Lyon Parilly (FR)    Pontchateau (FR)    Nimes (FR)   
2    (Sat)

Down Royal (IRE) Ladbrokes Champion Chase (G1)

Auteuil (FR) Grand Prix D'Automne (G1)

Ascot (UK) Sodexo Gold Cup Steeplechase (G3)

Wetherby (UK) Charlie Hall Steeplechase (G2) West Yorkshire Hurdle (G2)

Montpelier Station (USA) Montpelier Hunt Races

Ayr (UK)    Kolesa (CZE)    Fukushima (JPN)
3    (Sun)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Cambaceres (G1) Prix Maurice Gillois (G1) Prix La Haye Jousselin (G1)

Cork (IRE) Paddy Power Celebration 30 years Irish EBF Novice Steeplechase (G3)

Unionville (USA) Pennsylvania Hunt Cup

Carlisle (UK)    Huntingdon (UK)    Agen (FR)    Meslay-Du-Maine (FR)    Durtal (FR)    Nantes (FR)    Fukushima (JPN)
4    (Mon)

Hereford (UK)    Plumpton (UK)    Lyon Parilly (FR)
5    (Tue)

Exeter (UK) Haldon Gold Cup Steeplechase (G2)

Fairyhouse (IRE)    Treviso (ITA)
6    (Wed)

Chepstow (UK)    Musselburgh (UK)
7    (Thu)

Market Rasen (UK)    Newbury (UK)    Sedgefield (UK)    Thurles (IRE)     Øvrevoll  (NOR)
8    (Fri)

Fontwell Park (UK)    Hexham (UK)    Warwick (UK)    Fontainebleau (FR)
9    (Sat)

Wincanton (UK) Elite Hurdle (G2) Rising Star Novices' Steeplechase (G2)

Naas (IRE) Fishery Lane Hurdle (G3) Poplar Square Steeplechase (G3)

Kyoto (JPN) Kyoto Jump Stakes (G3)

Pine Mountain (USA) Steeplechase at Callaway

Aintree (UK)    Kelso (UK)    Praha (CZE)
10    (Sun)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Renaud Du Vivier (G1)

Navan (IRE) Lismullen Hurdle (G2)

Ffos Las (UK)    Sandown Park (UK)    Meslay-Du-Maine (FR)    Paray-Le-Monial (FR)    Mont-De-Marsan (FR)    Nancy (FR)    Kreferd (GER)     Fukushima (JPN)
11    (Mon)

Compiègne (FR) Grand Cross de Compiègne

Carlisle (UK)    Kempton Park (UK)    Stratford-on-Avon (UK)    Fairyhouse (IRE)    Strasbourg (FR)    Saint-Brieuc (FR)    Angers (FR)    Nimes (FR)    Machecoul (FR)    Treviso (ITA)
12    (Tue)

Hereford (UK)    Huntingdon (UK)    Lingfield Park (UK)
13    (Wed)

Ayr (UK)    Bangor-On-Dee (UK)    Exeter (UK)
14    (Thu)

Clonmel (IRE) Clonmel Oil Steeplechase (G2)

Ludlow (UK)    Sedgefield (UK)    Taunton (UK)    Toulouse (FR)   
15    (Fri)

Cheltenham (UK) Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (G2) Glenfarclas Cross Country

Newcastle (UK)    Southwell (UK)    Nantes (FR)
16    (Sat)

Punchestown (IRE) Morgiana Hurdle (G1)

Cheltenham (UK) Betvictor Gold Cup (G3) JCB Triumph Hurdle Trial (G2)

Tokyo (JPN) Shuyou Jump Stakes

Uttoxeter (UK)    Wetherby (UK)    Auteuil (FR)    Nimes (FR)   
17    (Sun)

Cheltenham (UK) Greatwood Hurdle (G3) Shloer Steeplechase (G2)

Punchestown (IRE) RIsk of Thunder Steeplechase

Hollywood (USA) Steeplechase of Charleston

Fontwell Park (UK)    Cork (IRE)     Agen (FR)    Lion D'Angers (FR)    Øvrevoll  (NOR)    Fukushima (JPN)
18    (Mon)

Leicester (UK)    Plumpton (UK)    Fontainebleau (FR)
19    (Tue)

Fakenham (UK)    Lingfield Park (UK)    Treviso (ITA)
20    (Wed)

Chepstow (UK)    Hexham (UK)    Warwick (UK)    Auteuil (FR)
21    (Thu)

Market Rasen (UK)    Wincanton (UK)    Thurles (IRE)    Angers (FR)    Øvrevoll  (NOR)
22    (Fri)

Compiegne (FR) Prix General de Saint-Didier (G3)

Ascot (UK)    Catterick Bridge (UK)    Ffos Las (UK)
23    (Sat)

Haydock (UK) Betfair Steeplechase (G1)

Ascot (UK) Coral Hurdle (G2) Christy Steeplechase (G2)

Huntingdon (UK)    Gowran Park (IRE)     Nantes (FR)    Tokyo (JPN)
24    (Sun)

Navan (IRE) 'Monksfield' Novice Hurdle (G3)    

Auteuil (FR) Prix Leon Olry-Roederer (G2) Prix Georges Courtois (G2)

Exeter (UK)    Uttoxeter (UK)    Lyon Parilly (FR)    Argentan (FR)    Kyoto (JPN)
25    (Mon)

Bdx Le Bouscat (FR) Grand Steeplechase de Bordeaux

Kempton Park (UK)    Ludlow (UK)     Musselburgh (UK)
26    (Tue)

Fontainebleau (FR) Grand Steeplechase de la Solle

Sedgefield (UK)    Southwell (UK)     Punchestown (IRE)
27    (Wed)

Hereford (UK)    Wetherby (UK)
28    (Thu)

Taunton (UK)    Towcester (UK)    Thurles (IRE)
29    (Fri)

Newbury (UK) Long Distance Hurdle (G2)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Francois de Poncins

Doncaster (UK)    Limerick (IRE)
30    (Sat)

Newcastle (UK) Fighting Fifth Hurdle (G1)

Newbury (UK) Ladbrokes Trophy (G3)

Nakayama (JPN) Illumination Jump Stakes

Bangor-On-Dee (UK)    Doncaster (UK)     Fairyhouse (IRE)