November 2018


1    (Thu)

Compiegne (FR) Grand Steeplechase de Compiegne (G2)

Sedgefield (GB)    Stratford (GB)    Clonmel (IRE)    Nimes (FR)    Durtal (FR)    Pontchateau (FR)
2    (Fri)

Down Royal (IRE) WKD Hurdle (G2)

Uttoxeter (GB)    Lyon Parilly (FR)   
3    (Sat)

Down Royal (IRE) JNwine.com Champion Steeplechase (G1)

Auteuil (FR) Grand Prix D'Automne (G1)

Wetherby (GB) Charlie Hall Chase (G2) West Yorkshire Hurdle (G2)

Ascot (B)    Ayr (GB)    Durtal (FR)    Pine Mountain (USA)    Montpelier Station (USA)    Fukushima (JPN)
4    (Sun)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Cambaceres (G1) Prix Maurice Gillois (G1) Prix La Haye Jousselin (G1)

Cork (IRE) Cork Grand National Handicap Steeplechase (Grade B)

Carlisle (GB)    Huntingdon (GB)    Agen (FR)    Nantes (FR)    Milano (ITA)    Krefeld (GER)    Unionville (USA)    Fukushima (JPN)
5    (Mon)

Hereford (GB)    Plumpton (GB)    Fontainebleau (FR)
6    (Tue)

Exeter (GB) Haldon Gold Cup Chase (G3)

Fairyhouse (IRE)

7    (Wed)

Chepstow (GB)    Musselburgh (B)
8    (Thu)

Market Rasen (GB)    Newbury (GB)    Sedgefield (GB)    Thurles (IRE)
9    (Fri)

Compiègne (FR) Grand Steeplechase Cross Country de Compiègne

Fontwell (GB)    Hexham (GB)    Warwick (GB)
10    (Sat)

Wincanton (GB) Elite Hurdle (G2) Rising Stars Novices' Chase (G2)

Naas (IRE) Brown Lad Handicap Hurdle (Grade B) Popular Square Steeplechase (G3)

Kyoto (JPN) Kyoto Jump Stakes (G3)

Aintree (GB)    Kelso (GB)    Strasbourg (FR)    Nimes (FR)    Milano (ITA
11    (Sun)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Renaud Du Vivier (G1)

Navan (IRE) Fortria Steeplechase (G2)

Angers (FR) Prix Gaston Despres

Ffos Las (GB)    Sandow (GB)    Saint-Brieuc (FR)    Lyon Parilly (FR)    Machecoul (FR)    Mont-De-Marsan (FR)    Hollywood (USA)    Fukushima (JPN)
12    (Mon)

Carlisle (GB)    Kempton (GB)    Fontainebleau (FR)
13    (Tue)

Hereford (GB)    Huntingdon (GB)    Lingfield (GB)
14    (Wed)

Ayr (GB)    Bangor (GB)    Exeter (GB)
15    (Thu)

Ludlow (GB)    Taunton (GB)
16    (Fri)

Cheltenham (GB) Hyde Novices' Hurdle (G2)

Newcastle (GB)    Nantes (FR)    Toulouse (FR)
17    (Sat)

Cheltenham (GB) Betvictor Gold Cup Chase (G3)

Uttoxeter (GB)    Wetherby (GB)    Auteuil (FR)    Tokyo (JPN)
18    (Sun)

Punchestown (IRE) Morgiana Hurdle (G1)

Cheltenham (GB) Shloer Cheltenham Chase (G2)

Fontwell (GB)    Agen (FR)    Nimes (FR)    Meslay-Du-Maine (FR)    Seiches/Le-Loire (FR)    Para-Le-Monial (FR)    Maure / Bretagne (FR)    Fukushima (JPN)
19    (Mon)

Leicester (GB)    Plumpton (GB)    Fontainebleau (FR)
20    (Tue)

Fakenham (GB)    Southwell (GB)
21    (Wed)

Chepstow (GB)    Hexham (GB)    Warwick (GB)    Auteuil (FR)   
22    (Thu)

Market Rasen (GB)    Wincanton (GB)    Angers (FR)
23    (Fri)

Compiegne (FR) Prix Leopold D'Orsetti (G3)

Ascot (GB)    Catterick (GB)
24    (Sat)

Haydock (GB) Betfair Chase (G1)

Ascot (GB) Coral Hurdle (G2) Christy 1965 Hurdle (G2)

Bdx Le Bouscat (FR) Grand Steeplechase de Bordeaux

Huntington (GB)    Tokyo (JPN)
25    (Sun)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Gerges Courtois (G2)

Exeter (GB)    Uttoxeter (GB)    Argentan (FR)    Nantes (FR)
26    (Mon)

Kempton (GB)    Ludlow (GB)    Musselburgh (GB)    Kyoto (JPN)
27    (Tue)

Lingfield (GB)    Sedgefield (GB)    Fontainebleau (FR)
28    (Wed)

Hereford (GB)    Wetherby (GB)
29    (Thu)

Ayr (GB)    Taunton (GB)    Towcester (GB)
30    (Fri)

Newbury (GB) Long Distance Hurdle (G2)

Auteuil (FR) Prix Francois de Poncins

Doncaster (GB)