November 2017


1    (Wed)   

Durtal (FR) Prix Hocco II

Fakenham (GB)    Tauton (GB)    Nimes (FR)    Pontchateau (FR)              
2    (Thu)   

Øvrevoll (NOR)    Sedgefield (GB)    Stratford (GB)    Compiegne (FR)          
3    (Fri)   

Uttoxeter (GB)    Wetherby (GB)    Lyon Parilly (FR)    Fukushima (JPN)             
4    (Sat)

Auteuil (FR) Grand Prix d'Automne (G1) 

Wetherby (GB) Charlie Hall Chase (G2)

Ascot (GB) Sodexo Gold Cup (G3)   

Blommeröd (SWE) St Eriks Pris (Steeplechase)

Pine Mountain (USA)    Montpelier Staion (USA)    Ayr (GB)    Kolesa (CZE)    Fukushima (JPN) 
5    (Sun)

Auteuil (FR) Haye Jousselin (G1) 

Unionville (USA) Pennsylvania Hunt Cup

Durtal (FR) Prix President Poirier Grand Steeplechase Cross Country de Durtal

Carlisle (GB)    Huntingdon (GB)    Nantes (FR)    Agen (FR)          
6    (Mon)   

Plumpton (GB)    Southwell (GB)    Fontainebleau (FR)
7    (Tue)   

Exeter (GB)  Haldon Gold Cup (G2)                  
8    (Wed)   

Chepstow (GB)    Musselbrugh (GB)               
9    (Thu)   

Ludlow (GB)    Market Rasen (GB)    Newbury (GB)           
10    (Fri)   

Compiegne (FR) Grand Steeplechase Cross Country de Compiegne   

Fontwell (GB)    Hexham (GB)    Warwick (GB)       
11    (Sat)   

Wincanton (GB) Elite Hurdle (G2) 

Kyoto (JPN) Kyoto Jump Stakes (JG3)   

Aintree (GB)    Kelso (GB)    Strasbourg (FR)    Saint-Brieuc (FR)    Angers (FR)    Machecoul (FR)    Nimes (FR)    Most (CZE)     
12    (Sun)   

Auteuil (FR) Grande Course de Haies des 4 ans (G1)

Milano (ITA) Gran Corsa Siepi di Milano (G1)

Øvrevoll (NOR)    Hollywood (USA)    Ffos Las (GB)    Sandown (GB)    Lyon Parilly (FR)    Mont-De-Marsan (FR)    Seiches/Le-Loir (FR)     Fukushima (JPN)
13    (Mon)   

Carlisle (GB)    Kempton (GB)               
14    (Tue)   

Fontainebleau (FR) Prix Colonel Beaujean

Hereford (GB)    Huntingdon (GB)    Lingfield (GB)            
15    (Wed)   

Ayr (GB)    Bangor (GB)    Exeter (GB)           
16    (Thu)   

Øvrevoll (NOR)    Ludlow (GB)    Tauton (GB)           
17    (Fri)   

Cheltenham (GB) NIM Hyde Novices' Hurdle (G2)    

Newcastle (GB)    Nantes (FR)              
18    (Sat)   

Cheltenham (GB) Betvictor God Cup (G3)

Camden (USA)    Uttoxeter (GB)    Wetherby (GB)    Auteuil (FR)     Tokyo (JPN)
19    (Sun)   

Cheltenham (GB) Schloer Chase (G2)   

Fontwell (GB)    Nimes (FR) Meslay-du-Maine (FR)    Argentan (FR) Maure / Bretagne (FR)    Fukushima (JPN)
20    (Mon)   

Leicester (GB)    Plumpton (GB)    Fontainebleau (FR)     Agen (FR)              
21    (Tue)   

Fakenham (GB)                   
22    (Wed)   

Auteuil (FR) Prix Francois De Poncins (Listed)

Southwell (GB)    Chepstow (GB)    Hexham (GB)    Warwick (GB)        
23    (Thu)   

Øvrevoll (NOR)    Market Rasen (GB)    Wincanton (GB)    Angers (FR)          
24    (Fri)

Compiegne (FR) Prix Leopord d'Orsetti - Grand Course de Haies de Compiegne (G3) 

Ascot (GB)    Catterick (GB)    Ffos Las (GB)           
25    (Sat)   

Haydock (GB) Betfair Chase (G1)

Ascot (GB) Coral Hurdle (G2) Christy 1965 Chase (G2)   

Bdx Le Bouscat (FR) Grand Steeplechase de Bordeaux (Listed)

Huntingdon (GB)   Tokyo (JPN)         
26    (Sun)   

Auteuil (FR) Prix Georges Courtois (G2)

Exeter (GB)    Uttoxeter (GB)    Nantes (FR)     Kyoto (JPN)       
27    (Mon)   

Ayr (GB)    Kempton (GB)    Ludlow (GB)           
28    (Tue)   

Fontainebleau (FR) Prix Dix Cors Royal

Lingfield (GB)    Sedgefield (GB)                 
29    (Wed)   

Hereford (GB)    Wetherby (GB)               
30    (Thu)   

Auteuil (FR) Prix Santo Pietro (Listed)

Musselburgh (GB)    Taunton (GB)    Towcester (GB)