December 2019


1    (Sun)

Carlisle (UK)    Leicester (UK)
2    (Mon)

Musselburgh (UK)    Plumpton (UK)
3    (Tue)

Lingfield Park (UK)    Southwell (UK)
4    (Wed)

Haydock Park (UK)    Ludlow (UK)
5    (Thu)

Leicester (UK)    Market Rasen (UK)    Wincanton (UK)
6    (Fri)

Sandown (UK) Ballymore Winter Novices' Hurdle (G2)

Exeter (UK)    Sedgefield (UK)
7    (Sat)

Aintree (UK) Becher Steeplechase (G3) Many Clouds Steeplechase (G2)

Sandown (UK) Tingle Creek Steeplechase (G1) Henry VIII Novices' Steeplechase (G1)

Chepstow (UK)    Wetherby (UK)
8    (Sun)

Huntington (UK) Peterborough Steeplechase (G2)

Kelso (UK)
9    (Mon)

Musselburgh (UK)
10    (Tue)

Fontwell Park (UK)    Uttoxeter (UK)
11    (Wed)

Hexham (UK)    Leicester (UK)
12    (Thu)

Newcastle (UK)    Taunton (UK)    Warwick (UK)
13    (Fri)

Cheltenham (UK) Unicoin Group Steeplechase (G3) Glenfarclas Cross Country

Bangor-On-Dee (UK)    Doncaster (UK)
14    (Sat)

Cheltenham (UK) Caspian Caviar Gold Cup (G3) International Hurdle (G2)

Doncaster (UK) December Novices' Steeplechase (G2) Summit Juvenile Hurdle (G2)

Hereford (UK)
15    (Sun)

Carlisle (UK)    Southwell (UK)
16    (Mon)

Ffos Las (UK)    Plumpton (UK)
17    (Tue)

Catterick Bridge (UK)    Fakenham (UK)    Lingfield Park (UK)
18    (Wed)

Ludlow (UK)    Newbury (UK)
19    (Thu)

Exeter (UK)    Towcester (UK)
20    (Fri)

Ascot (UK) Supreme Trial Hurdle (G2) Noel Novices' Steeplechase (G2)

Uttoxeter (UK)
21    (Sat)

Ascot (UK) Long Walk Hurdle (G1)

Nakayama (JPN) Nakayama Dai-Shogai (G1)

Haydock Park (UK)    Newcastle (UK)
22    (Sun)
23    (Mon)
24    (Tue)
25    (Wed)
26    (Thu)

Kempton (UK) Kauto Star Novices' Steeplechase (G1) Christmas Hurdle (G1) King George VI Steeplechase (G1)

Wetherby (UK) Rowland Meyrick Steeplechase (G3)

Fontwell Park (UK)    Huntingdon (UK)     Market Rasen (UK)    Sedgefield (UK)    Wincanton (UK)
27    (Fri)

Chepstow (UK) Future Champions Finale Juvenile Hurdle (G1) Welsh Grand National (G3)

Kempton (UK) Wayward Lad Novices' Steeplechase (G2) Desert Orchid Steeplechase (G2)

Wetherby (UK)
28    (Sat)

Newbury (UK) Challow Novices' Hurdle (G1)

Catterick Bridge (UK)     Leicester (UK)
29    (Sun)

Doncaster (UK)    Kelso (UK)
30    (Mon)

Haydock Park (UK)     Taunton (UK)
31    (Tue)

Uttoxeter (UK)    Warwick (UK)