December 2018


1    (Sat)

Newcastle (GB) Fighting Fifth Hurdle (G1)

Newbury (GB) Trophy Chase (G3)

Fairyhouse (IRE) EasyFix Handicap Steeplechase (Grade B)

Bangor (GB)    Doncaster (GB)    Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FR)    Nakayama (JPN)
2    (Sun)

Fairyhouse (IRE) Hatton's Grace Hurdle (G1) Royal Bond Novice Hurdle (G1) Drinmore Novice Chase (G1)

Carlisle (GB)    Leicester (GB)    Seiches/Le-Loir (FR)    Maure/Bretagne (FR)    Hanshin (JPN)
3    (Mon)

Musselburgh (GB)    Plumpton (GB)    Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FR)    Treviso (ITA)
4    (Tue)

Fakenham (GB)    Southwell (GB)    Pau (FR)
5    (Wed)

Haydock (GB)    Ludlow (GB)
6    (Thu)

Leicester (GB)    Market Rasen (GB)    Wincanton (GB)    Clonmel (IRE)    Pau (FR)
7    (Fri)

Sandown (GB) Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle (G3)

Exeter (GB)    Sedgefield (GB)    Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FR)
8    (Sat)

Aintree (GB) Becher Chase (G3) (National) Many Clouds Chase (G2)

Sandown (GB) Tingle Creek Chase (G1) Henry VIII Novices' Chase (G1)

Navan (IRE) Klairon Davis Novice Steeplechase (G3)

Chepstow (GB)    Wetherby (GB)    Pau (FR)    Chukyo (JPN)
9    (Sun)

Punchestown (IRE) John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Steeplechase (G1)

Cork (IRE) Hilly Way Steeplechase (G2)

Huntingdon (GB)    Kelso (GB)    Toulouse (FR)    Chukyo (JPN)
10    (Mon)

Lingfield (GB)    Musselburgh (GB)    Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FR)
11    (Tue)

Fontwell (GB)    Uttoxeter (GB)    Pau (FR)
12    (Wed)

Hexham (GB)    Leicester (GB)    Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FR)
13    (Thu)

Newcastle (GB)    Taunton (GB)    Warwick (GB)    Tramore (IRE)
14    (Fri)

Cheltenham (GB) Unicoin Group Handicap Chase (G3) Glenfarclas Cross Country

Bangor (GB)    Doncaster (GB)
15    (Sat)

Cheltenham (GB) International Hurdle (G2)

Doncaster (GB) December Novices' Chase (G2)

Hereford (GB)    Fairyhouse (IRE)    Chukyo (JPN)
16    (Sun)

Navan (IRE) Navan Novice Hurdle (G2)

Carlisle (GB)    Southwell (GB)    Pau (FR)    Chukyo (JPN)
17    (Mon)

Ffos Las (GB)    Plumpton (GB)    Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FR)
18    (Tue)

Catterick (GB)    Fakenham (GB)    Naas (IRE)
19    (Wed)

Ludlow (GB)    Newbury (GB)    Pau (FR)
20    (Thu)

Exeter (GB)    Towcester (GB)
21    (Fri)

Ascot (GB) Matie Noel Novices' Chase (G2)

Uttoxeter (GB)
22    (Sat)

Ascot (GB) Long Walk Hurdle (G1)

Nakayama (JPN) Nakayama Dai-Shogai (G1)

Thurles (IRE) EBF Boreen Belle Mares Novice Hurdle

Newcastle (GB)  Pau (FR)
23    (Sun)

Hanshin (JPN)
24    (Mon)

Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FR) Prix Du Comte De Nice
25    (Tue)

Pau (FR)
26    (Wed)

Kempton (GB) King George VI Chase (G1) Chirstmas Hurdle (G1) Kauto Star Novices' Chase (G1)

Leopardstown (IRE) Racing Post Novice Steeplechase (G1)
Limerick (IRE) Greenmount Park Novice Steeplechase (G1)

Wetherby (GB) Rowland Meyrick Handicap Chase (G3)

Fontwell (GB)    Huntingdon (GB)    Market Rasen (GB)    Sedgefield (GB)    Wincanton (GB)    Down Royal (IRE)    Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FR)
27    (Thu)

Chepstow (GB) Welsh Grand National (G3) Future Champion Juvenile Hurdle (G1)

Leopardstown (IRE) Sugar Paddy Steeplechase (G1) Future Novice Hurdle (G1)

Kempton (GB) Desert Orchid Chase (G2)Limerick (IRE) Tim Duggan Memorial Handicap Steeplechase (Grade B)

Wetherby (GB)
28    (Fri)

Leopardstown (IRE) Christmas Hurdle (G1) Savills Steeplechase (G1)

Limerick (IRE) Irish Independent Hurdle (G3)

Catterick (GB)    Leicester (GB)    Pau (FR)
29    (Sat)

Newbury (GB) Challow Novices' Hurdle (G1)

Leopardstown (IRE) Neville Hotels Novice Steeplechase (G1) Ryanair Hurdle (G1)

Limerick (IRE) Sky Sports Racing Launching January 1st Novice Hurdle (G2)

Kewlso (GB)
30    (Sun)
Haydock (GB)   Taunton (GB)
31    (Mon)

Uttoxeter (GB)    Warwick (GB)    Punchestown (IRE)