December 2017


1    (Fri)   

Newbury (GB) Long Distance Hurdle (G2) London Pride Novices' Chase (G2)

Doncaster (GB)                                          
2    (Sat)   

Newbury (GB) Hennessy Gold Cup (G3)   

Newcastle (GB) Fighting Fifth Hurlde (G1)

Bangor (GB)    Doncaster (GB)    Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FR)    Maure / Bretagne (FR)    Nakayama (JPN)       
3    (Sun)   

Carlisle (GB)    Leicester (GB)    Seiches / Le-Loir (FR)    Hanshin (JPN)         
4    (Mon)   

Fakenham (GB)    Plumpton (GB)                                       
5    (Tue)   

Lingfield (GB)    Southwell (GB)                                       
6    (Wed)   

Haydock (GB)    Ludlow (GB)                                       
7    (Thu)   

Leicester (GB)    Market Rasen (GB)    Wincanton (GB)
8    (Fri)   

Sandown (GB) NIM Novices' Hurdle (G2)

Exeter (GB)    Sedgefield (GB)                                   
9    (Sat)   

Aintree (GB) Becher Chase (G3) (National)  

Sandown (GB) Tingle Creek Chase (G1) Henry VIII Novices' Chase (G1)

Chepstow (GB)     Wetherby (GB)     Chukyo (JPN) 
10    (Sun)   

Huntingdon (GB) Peterborough Chase (G2)   

Kelso (GB)    Toulouse (FR)    Angers (FR)    Chukyo (JPN)
11    (Mon)   

Fontwell Park (GB)    Musselburgh (GB)                                   
12    (Tue)   

Ayr (GB)    Uttoxeter (GB)                                       
13    (Wed)   

Hexham (GB)    Leicester (GB)                                       
14    (Thu)   

Newcastle (GB)    Taunton (GB)    Warwick (GB)    Bangor (GB)    
15    (Fri)   

Cheltenham (GB) Ryman Stationery Handicap Chase (G3)   

Doncaster (GB)                                       
16    (Sat)   

Cheltenham (GB) Caspian Caviar Handicap Chase (G3)

Doncaster (GB) December Novices' Chase (G2)   

Hereford (GB)     Chukyo (JPN)                              
17    (Sun)   

Carlisle (GB)    Southwell (GB)     Chukyo (JPN)    
18    (Mon)   

Ffos Las (GB)    Plumpton (GB)                                       
19    (Tue)   

Catterick (GB)    Fakenham (GB)                                       
20    (Wed)   

Ludlow (GB)    Newbury (GB)    Exeter (GB)                           
21    (Thu)   

Towcester (GB)    Exeter (GB)                                       
22    (Fri)   

Ascot (GB)    Uttoxeter (GB)                                       
23    (Sat)   

Nakayama (JPN) Nakayama Dai-Shogai (JG1) 

Ascot (GB) Long Walk Hurdle (G1)   

Haydock (GB)    Newcastle (GB)                               
24    (Sun)   

Hanshin (JPN)                                          
25    (Mon)                                               
26    (Tue)

Kempton (GB) King George VI Chase (G1) 

Wetherby (GB) Rowland Meyrick Handicap Chase (G3)     

Fontwell Park (GB)    Huntingdon (GB)    Market Rasen (GB)    Sedgefield (GB)    Wincanton (GB)                   
27    (Wed)   

Chepstow (GB) Welsh Grand National (G3)   

Kempton (GB) Desert Orchid Chase (G2)   

Wetherby (GB)                                   
28    (Thu)   

Catterick (GB)    Leicester (GB)                                       
29    (Fri)   

Doncaster (GB)    Kelso (GB)                                       
30    (Sat)   

Newbury (GB) Challow Novices' Hurdle (G1)   

Haydock (GB)    Taunton (GB)                                   
31    (Sun)   

Uttoxeter (GB)    Warwick (GB)